Coaches

/Coaches
Coaches 2019-05-24T12:17:59-07:00

Directors of Coaching

JOSH HENDERSON
JOSH HENDERSONVP - Soccer Operations
USSF National A License
CODY WORDEN
CODY WORDENDirector of Coaching - Boys, Academy Director USSDA; Coach- Boys06 DA, Boys05DA
USSF National A License
ROB BECERRA
ROB BECERRASenior Director of Coaching; Coach - U16 DA
USSF National A License

Coaches

CRAIG BARCLAY
CRAIG BARCLAYDirector of Coaching, Zone One; Coach- U13 DPL, U12 Academy Select, U11 Academy Select
USSF National A License
UEFA B License
KELIN BRIONES
KELIN BRIONESCoach - Goalkeeping
ANDY BROOKFIELD
ANDY BROOKFIELDAssistant Director of Coaching, Zone One; Coach- U10 Academy Select, U10 Academy (Brookfield), U9 Academy Select
USSF National B License
AARON BROOKS
AARON BROOKSCoach - B04 Academy, B03 Academy Select
USSF National C License
GARY CONDLIFFE
GARY CONDLIFFECoach - U13 Academy Select, U14 Academy (Condliffe), U16 Academy (Condliffe)
USSF National C License
Coerver Coaching Diploma
EVAN FUHS
EVAN FUHSAssistant Director of Coaching - Boys, NPL Director; Coach - 03 DA, B04 NPL
USSF National A License
GIULIO GNAULATI
GIULIO GNAULATICoach - B04 NPL, B05 NPL
USSF National C License
ROSS GOURDIE
ROSS GOURDIECoach - B06 NPL, B11 Academy Select
UEFA B License
MONTELE GRAVES
MONTELE GRAVESSpeed and Agility (SAQ) Instructor
RYAN GUY
RYAN GUYCoach - B09 Academy Select
USSF National B License
Former European Professional Player
Former MLS Professional Player
Current Guam National Team Player
STEVE HILL
STEVE HILLAssistant Director of Coaching - Boys; Coach - B07 DA, B07 NPL, B06 DA
USSF National B License
LOUIS HUNT
LOUIS HUNTDirector of Goalkeeping; Coach - U14 DA, U14 DPL
USSF National A License
USSF National Youth License
KEITH MILLER
KEITH MILLERCoach - B09 Academy Select, B10 Academy Select, B10 Academy
USSF National B License
MARIO MRAKOVIC
MARIO MRAKOVICJr. Academy Director, U8 Academy Select, U8 Academy (Mrakovic)
USSF National A License
US Futsal National Level 1
KATE NORTON
KATE NORTONAssociate Director of Coaching, Coach: WPSL, U15 DA, U17 DA
USSF National B License
OLIVER PETERSEN
OLIVER PETERSENCoach - B03 Academy Select, B02 NPL
USSF National C License
NELSON PIZARRO
NELSON PIZARROCoach - B11 Academy, B11 Academy, B11 Academy
USSF Natioal C License
ROB ROGERS
ROB ROGERSCoach - B08 NPL, B08 Select
USSF National B License
ADAM SCHAUER
ADAM SCHAUERCoach - Speed and Conditioning
SARAH SCHIFF
SARAH SCHIFFDirector of STP
USSF National D License
GARETH TOMLINSON
GARETH TOMLINSONCollege Director
DANNY TONKS
DANNY TONKSHead Scout - Girls, DPL Director; Coach - U19 DA, U15 DPL, U16 DPL
USSF National A License
USSF National Youth License
KEITH WHITMER
KEITH WHITMERCoach - B05 Academy Select, B06 Academy Select, B12 Academy Select, B12 Academy
USSF National A License
USSF National Youth License
BRIAN WOOD
BRIAN WOODCoach - G05 DA, G01 DPL
JILLIAN ZWERENZ
JILLIAN ZWERENZHead Coach - U10 Academy (Zwerenz)
USSF National D License